Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 6/432dec NSCA:B Grade 2013/2014 1 1 Cammeray CC Lofberg Oval
2 6/401dec NSCA:A Grade 2002/2003 3 1 Mosman Balmoral Park (turf)
3 8/398cc NSCA:A Grade 2004/2005 5 1 Ten Past Eleven Castle Cove Oval (Turf)
4 7/369cc NSCA:C1 Day Grade 2017/2018 7 1 Chatswood West Tuckwell Park
5 362 NSCA:B Grade 2013/2014 10 1 Pymble CC Lofberg Oval
6 3/357cc NSCA:C1 Day Grade 2016/2017 16 1 Chatswood Gypsies Red Naremburn Upper
7 352 NSCA:B Reserve 2003/2004 10 1 The Mavericks Tunks 3 (2nd synthetic pitch)
8 7/343cc NSCA:A Grade 2010/2011 2 1 North Shore Koola Park
9 342 NSCA:C Grade 2015/2016 4 1 Central (C) Lofberg Oval
10 336 NSCA:B Reserve 2009/2010 4 1 Gnomes Barra Brui Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 19 NSCA:B Reserve 2009/2010 10 1 Old Ignatians Pottery Green
2 24 NSJCA:U12/3 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over Div 3 2017/2018 7 1 Lindfield Ponting Bales Park #1 North
3 28 NSJCA:U12/1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over Div 1 2009/2010 5 1 Lindfield McGrath Artarmon Reserve
4 30 NSCA:B Grade 2011/2012 12 1 North Shore Artarmon Reserve
5 31 NSJCA:U12/3 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over Div 3 2017/2018 14 1 Lindfield Ponting Edenborough Park
6 31 NSJCA:U10/1 South Saturday 10.30AM 2016/2017 11 1 Lindfield Harris Allan Small Park
7 32 NSJCA:U17 Sunday AM on Turf 2017/2018 10 1 West Pymble Gold Gillespie Field (Knox Grammar) (turf)
8 33 NSJCA:U13 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form 2010/2011 15 1 North Sydney Black Pottery Green
9 35 NSJCA:U10/1 South Saturday 10.30AM 2016/2017 13 1 Lindfield Starc Wellington - East Lindfield Park
10 37 NSJCA:U12/1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over Div 1 2018/2019 6 1 Lindfield Starc Fiddens Wharf Oval

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/419cc NSJCA:U13 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form 2019/2020 4 1 Mosman McCabe Georges Heights Oval #1
2 391 NSCA:B Reserve 2008/2009 5 1 Wanderers Georges Heights 2 (furthest from change room)
3 9/379cc NSCA:A Reserve 2003/2004 11 1 Old Ignatians Red Koola Park
4 5/374cc NSCA:B Reserve 2007/2008 3 1 Wanderers Lofberg Oval
5 5/357cc NSCA:C1 Day Grade 2015/2016 11 1 North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club Tunks 4 (3rd synthetic pitch)
6 348 NCU:A Reserve 2014/2015 1 1 North Shore Willoughby Park
7 7/344cc NSJCA:U13 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form 2019/2020 6 1 Gordon Red Chatswood High School
8 7/335cc NSCA:C1 Day Grade 2016/2017 7 1 Chatswood Gypsies White Gore Creek Reserve
9 8/334dec NSCA:C1 Day Grade 2003/2004 13 1 Winnie Blues Allan Small Park
10 326 NSCA:B/C Grade 2016/2017 4 1 Killara United Cricket Club B Lofberg Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 17 NSJCA:U10/1 South Saturday 10.30AM 2018/2019 12 1 North Sydney Silver Primrose Park #4
2 18 NSCA:B Grade 2005/2006 13 2 Cammeray Lofberg Oval
3 20 NSJCA:U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday Stage 2 2011/2012 12 1 St Ives Haddin Hassell Park
4 24 NSJCA:U14/15 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over 2017/2018 15 1 North Sydney Blue Edenborough Park
5 25 WBCUP:WBT20 Cup - Sydney North Under 12 2010/2011 2 1 Concord Briars Lofberg Oval
6 26 NSCA:B Grade 2017/2018 8 1 Killara United (Orange) ELS Hall 1 (Full Astro)
7 27 NSCA:A Grade 2004/2005 5 1 Ten Past Eleven Castle Cove Oval (Turf)
8 27 NCU:A One Day / B One Day 2019/2020 15 1 Old Ignatians (Spleens) Primula Oval
9 28 NSJCA:U11 Saturday 10.30AM Div 2 2013/2014 13 1 St Ives Watson West Pymble Public School
10 30 NSCA:A Grade 2006/2007 6 1 Kirribilli Crusaders Castle Cove Oval (Turf)


Follow us on Facebook